Bio-Marine Elastin

Hydrolyzed elastin from marine origin

Definition

BIO- MARINE ELASTIN is hydrolyzed elastin from marine origin.

Thanks to a special hydrolysis process, the long protein chains are cut and transformed into small peptides, poly peptides and amino acids that can penetrate into the skin.

Activity

- Supply of amino-acids and peptides to help increase its elastin                  synthesis

- Provides nutritive elements to the skin and hair

- Reinforces the cutaneous tonality and elasticity

- Promotes cutaneous strength and helps reducing wrinkles

- Helps to stimulate hair’s growth

Cosmetic use

Nutritive skin and hair preparations.

Treatments to improve skin elasticity.

Anti-age preparations.

Repairing and regenerating products.

Anti-wrinkle creams and gels.

Body formulations to treat stretch marks

Family

Marine

Use

Skin and hair

Solubility

Hydro-soluble

Dosage

From 3% to 5%

INCI

Hydrolyzed Elastin

We use our own and third-party cookies to improve your experience and our services.

If you continue browsing we consider that you accept its use. You can get more information in our Cookies policy.