Bio-Nutryl PF

Amniotic liquid sterilized and stabilized

Definition

Amniotic Fluid. Sterilized and stabilized for cosmetology.

Activity

Natural detergent of the skin, without aggressive actions.

Natural emulsifier of grease and oils.

Nutritious and moisturizer for the skin.

Diffusion agent: helps the penetration of other actives in the skin.

Cosmetic use

Cleanser milks.

Treatments for oily skin and hair.

Use pure in ampoules as solvent for 2 phases treatments.

Shampoos and conditioners.

After shave products.

Family

Specialties

Use

Skin and hair

Solubility

Hydro-soluble

Alcohol compatible (max 30ºC)

Dosage

From 5% to 10%

Since it has been sterilized and purified it can be used also at 100% pure

INCI

Amniotic Fluid

We use our own and third-party cookies to improve your experience and our services.

If you continue browsing we consider that you accept its use. You can get more information in our Cookies policy.