Ceramidyl Omega N

Complete protective treatment for skin and hair

Definition

CERAMIDYL-OMEGA N is a complete active ingredient for the treatment of dry and sensitive skins.

It is an original combination of two elements with vital function at the preservation of the skin’s barrier function: a high combination of Poly Unsaturated Fatty Acids obtained from botanical source and pure Glucosyl ceramides.

Deodorize version available.

Activity

- Replacement of epidermal lipids

- Reduces the Trans Epidermal Water Loss (TEWL)

- Improves barrier function so the skin is less reactive as less alien              elements are received 

- Increase of moisture: Makes the surface of the skin softer and           smoother

- Reduction of itchiness and overall improvement of skin comfort

- Restores and repairs weakens and dry hair

 

 

Cosmetic use

Specific products for sensitive and dry skin.

Care preparation for skins lacking elasticity.

Anti-aging, moisturizing and nutritive beauty treatments for the face and neck.

Alter sun and alter shave products.

Hair care preparations for dry and damaged hair. 

Body care products.

Family

Ceramides

Use

Skin and hair

Solubility

Hydro-dispersible

Dosage

From 3% to 5%

INCI

Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil, Glycerin, Aqua (Water), Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate, Glucosyl Ceramide , Phospholipids, Tocopheryl Acetate, Citric Acid, Cholesterol (Preservative free)

We use our own and third-party cookies to improve your experience and our services.

If you continue browsing we consider that you accept its use. You can get more information in our Cookies policy.