Pore Reductyl NT

Pore refiner, astringent and natural moisturizer

Definition

PORE-REDUCTYL NT is a purified, concentrated active, extracted from the pulp of Fomes Officinalis, a mushroom that grows in East Europe on the trunk of Alerces.

PORE REDUCTYL NT is a pore refiner for oily and mixed skins. It is a natural astringent containing agaric acid, that overcomes all excessive secretion, smoothing, tightening and moisturizing the skin.

Activity

- Reduce the number and size of dilated pores

- Matifying effect on skin

- Its astringency and pore tightening effect do not dry the skin; on the contrary, it moisturizes the stratum corneum

- Minimize the visible appearance of skin suffering from excess sebum secretion

Cosmetic use

Cleanser and pore astringent.

Moisturizer with matifying effect.

Products for oily skins with tendency to acne.

BB creams and CC creams.

To be formulated in emulsions, liquid tonics, hydro-alcoholic lotions, gels and creams.

Family

Botanical

Use

Skin

Solubility

Hydro-soluble

Dosage

From 2% to 5%

INCI

Propanediol, Aqua, Fomes Officinalis Extract

We use our own and third-party cookies to improve your experience and our services.

If you continue browsing we consider that you accept its use. You can get more information in our Cookies policy.