PORE-REDUCTYL NT

Definition

PORE-REDUCTYL NT is a purified, concentrated active, extracted from the pulp of Fomes Officinalis, a mushroom that grows in East Europe on the trunk of Alerces.

Propierties

PORE REDUCTYL is a pore refiner for oily and mixed skins. It is a natural astringent containing agaric acid that overcomes all excessive secretion, smoothing, tightening and moisturizing the skin.

Cosmetic use

- Cleanser and pore astringent - Moisturizer with matifying effect - Products for oily skins with tendency to acnet - BB creams and CC creams. - Cleansing products - To be formulated in emulsions, liquid tonics, hydro-alcoholic lotions, gels and creams

Dosage

2%-5%

Family

Botanical

Solubility

Hidrosoluble